Top Panel

Privacy Policy




 

This DATA PROTECTION POLICY is an integral part of the Web DISCLAIMER www.turieco.com
In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, ......................... ............, SL (Hereinafter TURIECO), invites you to:
1. Personal data provided by you through this Website owned by TURIECO, will join the files owned by TURIECO, duly registered in the General Data Protection. The purpose of these files is to manage Web site users, management of the services offered by the website and, where appropriate, management, development and fulfillment of the established relationship between TURIECO and who subscribe to the publication through the website.
Similarly, TURIECO process the data to manage inquiries received through the Website by users of the same, both registered users and unregistered users, and do mailings and business information, by various means, the same , about the company, its activities, contests, products, services, offers, special promotions, and documentation of various kinds and various commercial media company.
2. You warrant that the information given is true, accurate, complete and updated, to be responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that may arise as a result of a breach of that obligation. In the event that the data provided corresponds to a third party, you warrant that such party has been informed of the issues contained in this document and obtained permission to submit your information to TURIECO for the purposes indicated.
3. Where personal data is collected through the form, you will need to contribute, at least, those marked with an asterisk, because if these data were supplied not considered necessary, TURIECO can not accept and manage the Web service or query raised .
4. In response to concerns TURIECO to ensure the security and confidentiality of your data, we have adopted the security levels required for the protection of personal data and installed the technical means at their disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration , unauthorized access and theft of personal data through www.publico.es.
5. To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data, you can write to the following address: ........................ ................ SL, C / ................, 08191 Ruby, to the attention of .................
6. In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, in the event that you do not wish to receive commercial electronic future by TURIECO, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ">may express this desire by sending an email to the following email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

About us

Our objective in Turieco is to facilitate the search of information to all of those travelling through Spain. In here, you will be able to virtually visit our most emblematic locations and monuments, partake in our greatest parties and enjoy our world renowned cuisine. In short, Turieco has all the information your trip needs for you to enjoy it.

Social networks

You are here: IndexLegal noticePrivacy Policy
ARRIBA